GDPR

On personal data processing the controller is Casino Malta by Olympic Casino (hereinafter - “Company”) with address Eden Place, St. Augustine Street, St. George’s Bay, St. Julian’s STJ 3310, Malta. +356 23 710 555

 

Company data protection officer is Nicolae Cozonac (Eden Place, St. Augustine Street, St. George’s Bay, St. Julian’s STJ 3310, Malta) +356 237 105 90, E-mail DataProtectionOfficerMalta@oc.eu.

 

Customer have right to obtain confirmation from the Company as to whether or not his/her personal data being processed and accessed to him/her personal data

 

If personal data is not collected from the data subject, then (s)he has the right to know what was the source of the personal data.

 

Customer has a right to obtain the rectification of inaccurate personal data.

 

Customer have right to withdraw his or her consent to personal data processing at any time without affecting the lawfulness of processing based on

consent before its withdrawal.

 

Customer has a right to stop his/her personal data processing for direct marketing purposes.

 

Customer has a right to obtain the erasure of their personal data.

 

Customer has a right to obtain restriction and objection of processing his/her personal data.

 

Customer has a right to receive the personal data, which he or she has provided to a controller, in a structured, commonly used and machine-readable format.

 

For providing service the company can share customer data with other Olympic Entertainment Group companies.

 

Customer has a right to lodge a complaint to Office of the Information and Data Protection Commissioner by sending application to idpc.info@idpc.org.mt or visiting Level2, Airways House, High Street, Sliema SLM1549, Malta.

 

Data subject’s processing details are described in the GDPR register in the Casino Malta reception.

 

If you are a pre-existing client and brings a new member to the casino you will receive a 5EUR MPV. Only one voucher a week.
Read more

Olympic Club Cards

The Olympic Casino club card is much more than just a regular loyalty card. As a holder of our club card, you can enjoy splendid benefits and special offers both at our bars and within various campaigns. In addition to this, you can earn POINTS with our card.
Read more